Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52
- Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
- Incorporation by reference
- Ozone
- Volatile organic compounds
Dated: April 27, 2022.
Meghan A. McCollister,
Regional Administrator, Region 7.
For the reasons stated in the preamble, the EPA proposes to amend 40 CFR part 52 as set forth below:
PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.
Subpart AA—Missouri
2. In § 52.1320, the table in paragraph (c) is amended by removing the entry “10-5.440” under the heading “Chapter 5—Air Quality Standards and Air Pollution Control Regulations for the St. Louis Metropolitan Area”.
[FR Doc. 2022-09468 Filed 5-5-22; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 6560-50-P