Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] This action may not be challenged later in proceedings to enforce its requirements. See section 307(b)(2).
List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52
- Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
- Incorporation by reference
- Nitrogen dioxide
- Ozone
- Particulate matter
- Volatile organic compounds
Dated: July 25, 2017.
V. Anne Heard,
Acting Regional Administrator, Region 4.
40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:
PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.
Subpart Z—Mississippi
2. Section 52.1270(c) is amended by adding in alphanumerical order the undesignated heading “11-MAC—Part 2-5 Regulations for the Prevention of Significant Deterioration of Air Quality” and entries for “Rule 5.1” and “Rule 5.2” to read as follows:
(c) * * *
EPA-Approved Mississippi Regulations
State citation | Title/subject | State effective date | EPA approval date | Explanation |
---|---|---|---|---|
* * * * * * * | ||||