Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).
[…] (See section 307(b)(2).)
List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52
- Environmental protection
- Air pollution control
- Incorporation by reference
- Intergovernmental relations
- Ozone
- Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
Dated: September 15, 2021.
Cheryl Newton,
Acting Regional Administrator, Region 5.
For the reasons stated in the preamble, EPA amends title 40 CFR part 52 as follows:
PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS
1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:
Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.
2. In § 52.1170, the table in paragraph (e) is amended by adding an entry for “Section 110(a)(2) infrastructure requirements for the 2015 ozone NAAQS” immediately following the entry for “Section 110(a)(2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 particulate matter (PM 2.5) NAAQS” to read as follows:
(e) * * *
EPA-Approved Michigan Nonregulatory and Quasi-Regulatory Provisions
Name of nonregulatory SIP provision | Applicable geographic or nonattainment area | State submittal date | EPA approval date | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
* * * * * * * | ||||