Air Plan Approval; Kentucky; 2008 Ozone NAAQS Interstate Transport SIP Requirements
[…] List of Subjects in 40 CFR Part 52

  • Environmental protection
  • Administrative practice and procedure
  • Air pollution control
  • Incorporation by reference
  • Intergovernmental relations
  • Nitrogen dioxide
  • Ozone
  • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements

Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Dated: June 28, 2018.

Onis “Trey” Glenn, III,

Regional Administrator, Region 4.

40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

Authority: 42.U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

Subpart S—Kentucky

2. Section 52.920(e) is amended by adding an entry for “110(a)(2)(D)(i)(I) Infrastructure Requirement for the 2008 8-Hour Ozone National Ambient Air Quality Standards” at the end of the table to read as follows:

§ 52.920
Identification of plan.

(e) * * *

EPA-Approved Kentucky Non-regulatory Provisions

Name of non-regulatory SIP provision Applicable geographic or nonattainment area State submittal date/effective date EPA approval date Explanations