In re D-A-C
[…] Holder, 599 F. App'x 646, 648 (9th Cir. 2015). The Immigration Judge's findings as to the respondent's conduct represent a permissible view of the evidence. There is no clear error in these findings. See Anderson v. City of Bessemer City, N.C., 470 U.S. 564, 574 (1985) ("Where there are two permissible views of the evidence, the factfinder's choice between them cannot be clearly erroneous.").

The respondent argues that he was not required to admit all the allegations in the charging document and only pled guilty to the broad language of section 260.10(01), that is, to attempting to act "in a manner likely to be injurious to the physical, mental or moral welfare of a child." In particular, he asserts that he did not admit guilt to the inappropriate physical conduct alleged in the charging document and that the Immigration Judge should not have considered the allegations as true.