Wis. Stat. § 806.07
[…] (1) (g) or (h). Sections 974.02 and 974.06 were written to provide the primary statutory means of postconviction, appeal, and post-appeal relief for convicted criminal defendants. State v. Henley, 2010 WI 97, 328 Wis. 2d 544, 787 N.W.2d 350, 08-0697. When the circuit court's clear and acknowledged mistake deprives a party of its right to appeal, this section may provide a basis for vacating and reentering the order or judgment. Werner v. Hendree, 2011 WI 10, 331 Wis. 2d 511, 795 N.W.2d 423, 08-2045. Sub. (1) can be used to reopen judgments confirming arbitration awards. Under s. 788.14(3), a judgment confirming an arbitration award shall "have the same force and effect, in all respects, as, and be subject to all the provisions of law relating to, a judgment in an action." Sands v. Menard, Inc. 2013 WI App 47, 347 Wis. 2d 446, 831 N.W.2d 805, 12-0286. The fact that a party later regretted her stipulated bargain because her appellate attorney thought of arguments neither she nor her trial attorney considered before the stipulation was signed is not a "mistake."