L. 110-234, title VII, §7511(c)(4), May 22, 2008, 122 Stat. 1267; Pub. L. 110-246, §4(a), title VII, §7511(c)(4), June 18, 2008, 122 Stat. 1664, 2029, provided that:"(1) ESTABLISHMENT; PURPOSE.-Not later than 18 months after the date of enactment of this Act [Oct. 28, 1992], the Secretary of Agriculture shall establish an advisory committee, to be known as the 'Advisory Committee on Beginning Farmers and Ranchers', which shall provide advice to the Secretary on- "(A) the development of the program of coordinated assistance to qualified beginning farmers and ranchers under section 309(i) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act [7 U.S.C. 1929(i)] (as added by subsection (a) of this section); "(B) methods of maximizing the number of new farming and ranching opportunities created through the program;"(C) methods of encouraging States to participate in the program;"(D) the administration of the program; and"(E) other methods of creating new farming or ranching opportunities."(2) MEMBERSHIP.-The Secretary shall appoint the members of the Advisory Committee.