Subject to paragraph (2), there are authorized to be appropriated-
An entity eligible to receive funding through a grant made under section 1926d of this title shall not be eligible for a grant from funds made available under paragraph (1)(C).
Not later than 30 days after October 28, 1992, the Secretary shall issue interim final regulations, with a request for public comments, implementing this section.
7 U.S.C. § 1926c
EDITORIAL NOTES
AMENDMENTS2002-Subsec. (e). Pub. L. 107-171 added subsec. (e) and struck out heading and text of former subsec. (e). Text read as follows: "There are authorized to be appropriated-"(1) for grants under this section, $30,000,000 for each fiscal year; and"(2) for loans under this section, $30,000,000 for each fiscal year."1992-Subsec. (a)(2). Pub. L. 102-554 amended par. (2) generally. Prior to amendment, par.