A mentor firm and protege firm approved under subsection (c) shall enter into an agreement to participate in the Program for a period of
[…] 1 See References in Text note below.
2 So in original. The opening quotation marks preceding "and" probably should precede "small".
6 U.S.C. § 475a
EDITORIAL NOTES
REFERENCES IN TEXTSection 1067q(a) of title 20, referrred to in subsec. (h)(3), was in the original "section 317 of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1067q(a))" and was translated as reading "section 371(a) of the Higher Education Act of 1965", to reflect the probable intent of Congress.
- Department
- The term "Department" means the Department of Homeland Security.
- Secretary
- The term "Secretary" means the Secretary of Homeland Security.