The number of employees designated under paragraph (1) shall be-
[…] The report shall contain the following:
6 U.S.C. § 393
EDITORIAL NOTES
REFERENCES IN TEXTThe effective date of this chapter, referred to in subsec. (a)(1), is 60 days after Nov. 25, 2002, see section 4 of Pub. L. 107-296 set out as an Effective Date note under section 101 of this title.Section 4202(e) of the Clinger-Cohen Act of 1996, referred to in subsec. (d)(3), is section 4202(e) of Pub. L. 104-106 which is set out as a note under section 2304 of Title 10, Armed Forces.
CODIFICATIONIn subsec. (b)(1), "section 1902 of title 41" substituted for "section 32 of the Office of Federal Procurement Policy Act (41 U.S.C. 428)" and "subsections (a), (d), and (e) of such section 1902" substituted for "subsections (c), (d), and (f) of such section 32" on authority of Pub. L. 111-350, §6(c), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3854, which Act enacted Title 41, Public Contracts.In subsec.