This subsection applies during-
[…] Not later than 1 year after October 2, 2013, and annually thereafter, the Secretary of the Interior shall submit to the Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Natural Resources of the House of Representatives a report describing all expenditures by the Bureau of Land Management to carry out this chapter.
The Secretary shall offer for sale or auction during each fiscal year under subsections (a), (b), and (c) a quantity of crude helium that is the lesser of-
50 U.S.C. § 167d
EDITORIAL NOTES
AMENDMENTS2013- Pub. L. 113-40 amended section generally. Prior to amendment, section related to sale of helium.1996-Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 104-273, §4(a), substituted "from persons who have entered into enforceable contracts to purchase an equivalent amount of crude helium from the Secretary" for "from the Secretary".Subsec. (b). Pub.