49 U.S.C. § 41733
[…] (C) struck out. Pub. L. 118-63, §561(d)(1)(B), struck out subpar. (C) which read as follows: "the interline arrangements that the applicant has made with a larger carrier to allow passengers and cargo of the applicant at the hub airport to be transported by the larger carrier through one reservation, ticket, and baggage check-in;".Subsec. (c)(1)(D), (E). Pub. L. 118-63, §561(d)(1)(C), redesignated subpars. (E) and (F) as (D) and (E), respectively. Former subpar. (D) redesignated (C).Subsec. (c)(1)(F). Pub. L. 118-63, §561(d)(1)(E)-(G), added subpar. (F). Former subpar. (F) redesignated (E). Pub. L. 118-63, §561(d)(1)(C), redesignated subpar. (F) as (E). Subsec. (h). Pub. L. 118-63, §561(d)(2), substituted "under section 41731(a)(1)(C)" for "by section 332 of the Department of Transportation and Related Agencies Appropriations Act, 2000 (Public Law 106-69; 113 Stat. 1022)".Subsec. (i). Pub. L. 118-63, §565(a)(2), added subsec. (i).2012-Subsec. (c)(1)(E), (F). Pub. L. 112-95, §423, added subpar. (E) and redesignated former subpar. (E) as (F).Subsec. (f). Pub. L. 112-95, §424, added subsec. (f).Subsecs. (g), (h). Pub. L. 112-95, §425, added subsecs.