There shall also be credited to the development fund-
[…] (i) of this section is listed as the 7th item on page 114), see section 3003 of Pub. L. 104-66 as amended, and section 1(a)(4) [div. A, §1402(1)] of Pub. L. 106-554 set out as notes under section 1113 of Title 31, Money and Finance.
LIMITATION ON FUNDS Pub. L. 108-451, title I, §107(b), Dec. 10, 2004, 118 Stat. 3498, provided that: "Amounts made available under the amendment made by subsection (a) [amending this section]-"(1) shall be identified and retained in the Lower Colorado River Basin Development Fund established by section 403 of the Colorado River Basin Project Act ( 43 U.S.C. 1543 ); and"(2) shall not be expended or withdrawn from that fund until the later of- "(A) the date on which the findings described in section 207(c) [118 Stat. 3519] are published in the Federal Register; or"(B) January 1, 2010."
PAYMENT FROM DEVELOPMENT FUND TO GENERAL FUND OF TREASURY Pub. L. 108-447, div.