L. 111-11, title X, §104030403,, 123 Stat. 1375, provided that: "Unless expressly provided in this subtitle [subtitle B (§§10301-10704) of title X of Pub. L. 111-11 enacting section 407, former section 615jj, and section 620n-1 of this title, amending this section, former section 615ss, and section 620o of this title, repealing former section 615jj of this title, and enacting provisions set out as notes under this section and section 407 of this title], nothing in this subtitle modifies, conflicts with, preempts, or otherwise affects-"(1) the Boulder Canyon Project Act ( 43 U.S.C. 617 et seq.);"(2) the Boulder Canyon Project Adjustment Act (54 Stat. 774, chapter 643) [ 43 U.S.C. 618 et seq.];"(3) the Act of April 11, 1956 (commonly known as the 'Colorado River Storage Project Act') ( 43 U.S.C. 620 et seq.); "(4) the Act of September 30, 1968 (commonly known as the 'Colorado River Basin Project Act') (82 Stat. 885) [ 43 U.S.C. 1501 et seq.]; "(5) Public Law 87-483 (76 Stat. 96) [former 43 U.S.C. 615ii et seq.];"(6) the Treaty between the United States of America and Mexico respecting utilization of waters of the Colorado and Tijuana Rivers and of the Rio Grande, signed at Washington February 3, 1944 (59 Stat. 1219);"(7) the