For the purposes of carrying out the obligations of the United States under the international energy program, the authority to collect data granted by sec
[…] - State
- The term "State" means a State, the District of Columbia, Puerto Rico, the Trust Territory of the Pacific Islands, or any territory or possession of the United States.
- antitrust laws
- The term "antitrust laws" includes-(A) the Act entitled "An Act to protect trade and commerce against unlawful restraints and monopolies", approved July 2, 1890 (15 U.S.C. 1, et seq.);(B) the Act entitled "An Act to supplement existing laws against unlawful restraints and monopolies, and for other purposes", approved October 15, 1914 (15 U.S.C. 12, et seq.);(C) the Federal Trade Commission Act (15 U.S.C. 41, et seq.);(D) sections 73 and 74 of the Act entitled "An Act to reduce taxation, to provide revenue for the Government, and for other purpose", approved August 27, 1894 (15 U.S.C. 8 and 9); and(E) the Act of June 19, 1936, chapter 592 (15 U.S.C. 13, 13a, 13b, and 21A).
- international energy program