A reduction in the annual deductible applicable under section 1395w-102(b)(1) of this title to $0.
[…] L. 111-148 applicable to premiums for months, and enrollments for plan years, beginning on or after January 1, 2011, see section 3303(c) of Pub. L. 111-148 set out as a note under section 1395w-101 of this title. Pub. L. 111-148, title III, §3304(b), Mar. 23, 2010, 124 Stat. 470, provided that: "The amendment made by subsection (a) [amending this section] shall take effect on January 1, 2011."
EFFECTIVE DATE OF 2008 AMENDMENT Amendment by section 114(a)(2) of Pub. L. 110-275 applicable to subsidies for months beginning with Jan. 2009, see section 114(b) of Pub. L. 110-275 set out as a note under section 1395w-113 of this title. Pub. L. 110-275, title I, §116(b), July 15, 2008, 122 Stat. 2507, provided that: "The amendments made by this section [amending this section] shall take effect with respect to applications filed on or after January 1, 2010." Pub. L. 110-275, title I, §117(b), July 15, 2008, 122 Stat. 2507, provided that: "The amendments made by subsection (a) [amending this section] shall take effect as if included in the enactment of section 101 of the Medicare Prescription Drug, Improvement, and Modernization Act of 2003 [Pub.