A reduction in the annual deductible applicable under section 1395w-102(b)(1) of this title to $0.
[…] L. 111-148, §3302(a), inserted ", determined without regard to any reduction in such premium as a result of any beneficiary rebate under section 1854(b)(1)(C) or bonus payment under section 1395w-23(n) of this title" before period at end.Subsecs. (d), (e). Pub. L. 111-148, §3305, added subsec. (d) and redesignated former subsec. (d) as (e). 2008-Subsec. (a)(1)(A). Pub. L. 110-275, §114(a)(2), substituted "equal to 100 percent of the amount described in subsection (b)(1), but not to exceed the premium amount specified in subsection (b)(2)(B)." for "equal to- "(i) 100 percent of the amount described in subsection (b)(1) of this section, but not to exceed the premium amount specified in subsection (b)(2)(B) of this section; plus"(ii) 80 percent of any late enrollment penalties imposed under section 1395w-113(b) of this title for the first 60 months in which such penalties are imposed for that individual, and 100 percent of any such penalties for any subsequent month."Subsec. (a)(3)(B)(iv)(III). Pub.