The election form under this subsection shall include the following:
[…] At the beginning of each fiscal year (beginning with fiscal year 1999), the Secretary shall submit to the Committee on Ways and Means of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Finance of the Senate an annual report on coverage and expenditures for services described in subsection (a) under this part and under State plans under subchapter XIX. Such report shall include-
42 U.S.C. § 1395i-5
EDITORIAL NOTES
AMENDMENTS2022-Subsec. (b)(5)(A)(iii). Pub. L. 117-328 added cl. (iii).2003-Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 108-173, §706(a)(1), inserted "and for home health services furnished an individual by a religious nonmedical health care institution" after "religious nonmedical health care institution" in introductory provisions.Subsec. (a)(2). Pub.