An advisory board established under paragraph (1) shall be composed of-
[…] (3)(B). Subsec. (f)(1)(A)(ii). Pub. L. 110-206, §6(a)(5)(C), substituted "children, youth, and adults" for "children and other individuals". Subsec. (h). Pub. L. 110-206, §6(a)(6), substituted "Not less than biennially, the Secretary" for "Not later than 2 years after July 29, 1996, the Secretary" and "Energy and Commerce of the House of Representatives, and to the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions" for "Commerce of the House of Representatives, and to the Committee on Labor and Human Resources" and inserted "and section 300d-53 of this title" after "programs established under this section,".Subsec. (i). Pub. L. 110-206, §6(a)(7), amended subsec. (i) generally. Prior to amendment, text read as follows: "For purposes of this section, the term 'traumatic brain injury' means an acquired injury to the brain. Such term does not include brain dysfunction caused by congenital or degenerative disorders, nor birth trauma, but may include brain injuries caused by anoxia due to trauma. The Secretary may revise the definition of such term as the Secretary determines necessary, after consultation with States and other appropriate public or nonprofit private entities."Subsec. (j). Pub. L. 110-206, §6(a)(8), inserted ",and such sums as may be necessary for each of the fiscal years 2009 through 2012" before period at end. 2007- Pub.