Each State plan shall-
[…] REPORT Pub. L. 108-36, title I, §114(e), June 25, 2003, 117 Stat. 812, required the Secretary of Health and Human Services to prepare and submit to Congress, not later than 2 years after June 25, 2003, a report describing the extent of State implementation of the policies and procedures required under section 5106a(b)(2)(B)(ii) of this title.
CONGRESSIONAL FINDINGS Pub. L. 102-586, §9(a), Nov. 4, 1992, 106 Stat. 5036, provided that: "The Congress finds that-"(1) circumstances surrounding the death of a young boy named Adam Mann in New York City prompted a shocking documentary focusing on the inability of child protection services to protect suffering children;"(2) the documentary described in paragraph (1) showed the serious need for systemic changes in our child welfare protection system;"(3) thorough, coordinated, and comprehensive investigation will, it is hoped, lead to the prevention of abuse, neglect, or death in the future;"(4) an undue burden