In this section:
[…] Not later than October 1, 2010, the Secretary of Agriculture, in consultation with the Secretary of the Interior, shall submit to the Committee on Energy and Natural Resources and the Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry of the Senate, and the Committee on Resources, the Committee on Energy and Commerce, and the Committee on Agriculture of the House of Representatives, a report describing the results of the grant programs authorized by this section. The report shall include the following:
42 U.S.C. § 15855
EDITORIAL NOTES
AMENDMENTS2006-Subsec. (d). Pub. L. 109-375 substituted "$50,000,000 for fiscal year 2006 and $35,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2007 through 2016" for "$50,000,000 for each of the fiscal years 2006 through 2016".
STATUTORY NOTES AND RELATED SUBSIDIARIES