26 U.S.C. § 5384
[…] 26 U.S.C. § 5384
EDITORIAL NOTES
PRIOR PROVISIONSA prior section 5384, act Aug. 16, 1954, ch. 736, 68A Stat. 670, consisted of provisions similar to those comprising this section, prior to the general revision of this chapter by Pub. L. 85-859.
AMENDMENTS1997-Subsec. (b)(2)(D). Pub. L. 105-34 substituted "any fruit or berry with a natural fixed acid of 20 parts per thousand or more (before any correction of such fruit or berry)" for "loganberries, currants, or gooseberries,".1968-Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 90-619 substituted "not more than 14 percent" for "less than 14 percent". 1965-Subsec. (a). Pub.