Any agreement entered into under section 4202(b) of this title shall enter into force with respect to the United States if (and only if)-
[…] L. 114-26, 129 Stat. 320, which is classified principally to this chapter. For complete classification of title I to the Code, see Short Title note set out under section 4201 of this title and Tables.The Bipartisan Congressional Trade Priorities and Accountability Act of 2015, referred to in subsec. (b)(1)(B), (3)(C), and (4)(C)(i), is title I of Pub. L. 114-26, 129 Stat. 320, which is classified principally to this chapter. For complete classification of title I to the Code, see Short Title note set out under section 4201 of this title and Tables.
AMENDMENTS2016-Subsec. (b)(5). Pub. L. 114-125, §914(f)(2), substituted "section 4201(b)(16)(C)" for "section 4201(b)(15)(C)".Subsec. (b)(6)(A). Pub. L. 114-125, §914(e)(2), substituted "listed as a tier 3 country in the most recent annual report on trafficking in persons" for "to which the minimum standards for the elimination of trafficking are applicable and the government of which does not fully comply with such standards and is not making significant efforts to bring the country into compliance (commonly referred to as a 'tier 3' country), as determined in the