18 U.S.C. § 3521
[…] Such procedures shall include a procedure for filing and resolution of grievances of persons provided protection under this chapter regarding the administration of the program. This procedure shall include the opportunity for resolution of a grievance by a person who was not involved in the case.
18 U.S.C. § 3521
EDITORIAL NOTES
AMENDMENTS2006-Subsec. (d)(3). Pub. L. 109-177 substituted "to any Assistant Attorney General in charge of the Criminal Division or National Security Division of the Department of Justice" for "to the Assistant Attorney General in charge of the Criminal Division of the Department of Justice". 1997-Subsec. (b)(1)(H), (I). Pub. L. 105-119 added subpar. (H) and redesignated former subpar. (H) as (I). 1990-Subsec. (b)(1). Pub. L. 101-647, §3582(1), inserted "(G)" after "subparagraph" in last sentence.Subsec. (d)(3). Pub.