The Secretary shall facilitate and provide funding for-
[…] The Secretary shall conduct a review of eligible entities certified under subparagraph (A) every three years to ensure that such entities are meeting the criteria established under subparagraph (B).
If the Secretary finds that a certified eligible entity no longer meets the criteria established under subparagraph (B), the Secretary may-
The Secretary shall enroll eligible land under this section through the use of-
The Secretary may provide technical assistance, if requested, to assist in compliance with the terms and conditions of easements.
16 U.S.C. § 3865b
EDITORIAL NOTES
AMENDMENTS2018-Subsec. (a)(2). Pub. L. 115-334, §2603(a)(2), substituted "technical assistance to implement the program, including technical assistance for the development of a conservation plan under subsection (b)(4)(C)(iv); and" for "technical assistance to provide for the conservation of natural resources pursuant to an agricultural land easement plan." Subsec. (a)(3). Pub. L. 115-334, §2603(a)(1), (3), added par. (3).Subsec. (b)(2)(B)(ii), (iii). Pub. L. 115-334, §2603(b)(1)(A), added cls.