There is established the western Alaska community development quota program in order-
[…] ELIGIBILITY TO PARTICIPATE IN WESTERN ALASKA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT QUOTA PROGRAM Pub. L. 109-59, title X, §102060206,, 119 Stat. 1934, provided that: "A community shall be eligible to participate in the western Alaska community development quota program established under section 305(i) of the Magnuson-Stevens Fishery Conservation and Management Act (16 U.S.C. 1855(i)) if the community- "(1) is listed in table 7 to part 679 of title 50, Code of Federal Regulations, as in effect on March 8, 2004; or"(2) was determined to be eligible to participate in such program by the National Marine Fisheries Service on April 19, 1999."
COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT QUOTA REPORT Pub.