"(b) ANNUAL REPORT BY THE ATTORNEY GENERAL.-In the 30-day period beginning at each 1-year interval in the 6-year period beginning on the date of the enactment of this Act [June 10, 1993], the Attorney General shall submit to the Committee on the Judiciary of the House of Representatives and the Committee on the Judiciary of the Senate-"(1) a list of joint ventures for which notice was filed under section 6(a) of the National Cooperative Research and Production Act of 1993 [15 U.S.C. 4305(a)] during the 12-month period for which such report is made, including- "(A) the purpose of each joint venture;"(B) the identity of each party described in section 6(a)(1) of such Act; and "(C) the identity and nationality of each person described in section 6(a)(3) of such Act; and "(2) a list of cases and proceedings, if any, brought during such period under the antitrust laws by the Department of Justice, and by the Federal Trade Commission, with respect to joint ventures for which notice was filed under such section at any time."(c) TRIENNIAL REPORT BY THE ATTORNEY