15 U.S.C. § 77ooo
EDITORIAL NOTES
AMENDMENTS1990-Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 101-550, §414(1), (2), substituted "The indenture to be qualified shall automatically be deemed (unless it is expressly provided therein that any such provision is excluded) to" for "The indenture to be qualified may" and "the indenture trustee shall examine" for "such indenture shall contain provisions requiring the indenture trustee to examine". Subsec. (b). Pub.