shall forfeit and pay a civil penalty of not more than $25,000 for each day during which such violation, practice, or breach continues.
[…] 1 So in original. Probably should be followed by a dash.
2 So in original. Probably should be "such member bank".
3 So in original. Probably should be followed by a dash rather than "by".
4 So in original. No subsecs. (j) to (l) have been enacted.
12 U.S.C. § 504
EDITORIAL NOTES
CODIFICATIONIn subsec. (a), "section 371c, 371c-1, 375, 375a, 375b, 376, or 503 of this title" was in the original "section 22, 23A, or 23B", meaning section 22, 23A, or 23B of the Federal Reserve Act. Sections 23A and 23B are classified to sections 371c and 371c-1, respectively, of this title.