10 U.S.C. § 4571
[…] of the Department of Defense; and "(C) satisfy operational test and evaluation requirements for such programs."(2) PROGRAM SELECTION.-Not later than 180 days after the date of the enactment of this Act [Dec. 20, 2019], the Secretary of Defense shall assess and select not fewer than four and not more than ten programs of the Department of Defense to participate in the demonstration activities under paragraph (1), including-"(A) at least one program participating in the pilot program authorized under section 873 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2018 (Public Law 115-91; 10 U.S.C. 2223a note [now former 10 U.S.C. 4571 note]);"(B) at least one program participating in the pilot program authorized under section 874 of such Act (Public Law 115-91; 10 U.S.C. 2302 note); "(C) at least one major defense acquisition program (as defined in section 2430 of title 10, United States Code [now 10 U.S.C. 4201] ); "(D) at least one command and control program;"(E) at least one defense business system (as defined in section 2222(i) of title 10, United States Code); and"(F) at least one program from each military service."(3) ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS.-As part of the demonstration activities under paragraph