10 U.S.C. § 4506
[…] L. 103-160, div. A, title VIII, §822(b)(3), Nov. 30, 1993, 107 Stat. 1706.
AMENDMENTS2021- Pub. L. 116-283, §1856(g), renumbered section 2329 of this title as this section.Subsec. (b). Pub. L. 117-81, §815(a)(1)(A), substituted "February 1, 2023" for "October 1, 2021" in introductory provisions.Subsec. (b)(4). Pub. L. 116-283, §1883(b)(2), substituted "section 4505(c)" for "section 2330a(c)". Pub. L. 117-81, §815(a)(1)(B), added par. (4) and struck out former par. (4) which read as follows: "be organized using a common enterprise data structure developed under section 2222 of this title; and".Subsec. (b)(5). Pub. L. 117-81, §815(a)(1)(B), added par. (5) and struck out former par. (5) which read as follows: "be included in the future-years defense program submitted to Congress under section 221 of this title."Subsec. (d). Pub. L. 117-81, §815(a)(2), amended subsec. (d) generally.