A description of the grievance procedures required under this section shall be set forth in or attached to the policy, certificate, membership booklet, outline of coverage, or other evidence of coverage provided to covered persons. The grievance procedure documents shall include a statement of a covered person's right to contact the Division of Insurance for assistance at any time. The statement shall include the telephone number and address of the Division of Insurance.
SDCL 58-17I-6
SL 2012, ch 239, §1 provides: "The provisions of chapter 219 of the 2011 Session Laws shall be deemed repealed if the Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act, Pub. L. No. 111-148, 124 Stat. 119 (2010), as amended by the Health Care and Education Reconciliation Act of 2010, Pub. L. No. 111-152, 124 Stat. 1029 (2010) is found to be unconstitutional in its entirety by a final decision of a federal court of competent jurisdiction and all appeals exhausted or time for appeals elapsed."