Effective date-2006 c 128 s 2: "Section 2 of this act takes effect September 1, 2006." [ 2006 c 128 s 8.]
Expiration date-2006 c 128 s 1: "Section 1 of this act expires September 1, 2006." [ 2006 c 128 s 7.]
Severability-2006 c 127: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 2006 c 127 s 1.]
Effective date-2006 c 127: "This act takes effect September 1, 2006." [ 2006 c 127 s 3.]
Effective date-2006 c 126 s 2: "Section 2 of this act takes effect September 1, 2006." [ 2006 c 126 s 10.]
Expiration date-2006 c 126 s 1: "Section 1 of this act expires September 1, 2006." [ 2006 c 126 s 8.]
Effective date-2006 c 126 ss 1 and 3-7: "Sections 1 and 3 through 7 of this act are necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and take effect immediately [March 20, 2006]." [ 2006 c 126 s 9.]
Effective date-2005 c 380: "This act takes effect September 1, 2006." [ 2005 c 380 s 4.]
Intent-Effective date-2003 c 53: See notes following RCW 2.48.180.