The offender score is measured on the horizontal axis of the sentencing grid. The offender score rules are as follows:
[…] Severability-2008 c 231: See note following RCW 9.94A.500.
Findings-Intent-Short title-2007 c 199: See notes following RCW 9A.56.065.
Effective date-2007 c 116: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect July 1, 2007." [ 2007 c 116 s 2.]
Effective date-2006 c 73: See note following RCW 46.61.502.
Effective date-2002 c 290 ss 2 and 3: See note following RCW 9.94A.515.
Intent-2002 c 290: See note following RCW 9.94A.517.
Finding-Application-2002 c 107: See notes following RCW 9.94A.030.
Effective date-2001 c 264: See note following RCW 9A.76.110.
Technical correction bill-2000 c 28: See note following RCW 9.94A.015.
Effective date-1999 c 331: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [May 14, 1999]." [ 1999 c 331 s 5.]
Effective date-1998 c 211: See note following RCW 46.61.5055.
Finding-Evaluation-Report-1997 c 338: See note following RCW 13.40.0357.
Severability-Effective dates-1997 c 338: See notes following RCW 5.60.060.