Unless the context clearly requires otherwise, the definitions in this section apply throughout this chapter.
[…] Application- 2009 c 375 : See note following RCW 9.94A.501.
Effective date- 2009 c 28 : See note following RCW 2.24.040.
Severability-Part headings, subheadings not law-2008 c 276: See notes following RCW 36.28A.200.
Intent-Application-Application of repealers-Effective date-2008 c 231: See notes following RCW 9.94A.701.
Severability-2008 c 231: See note following RCW 9.94A.500.
Delayed effective date-2008 c 230 ss 1-3: See note following RCW 9A.44.130.
Short title-2008 c 7: "This act may be known and cited as the Chelsea Harrison act." [ 2008 c 7 s 2.]
Effective date-2006 c 139 s 5: "Section 5 of this act takes effect July 1, 2006." [ 2006 c 139 s 7.]
Expiration date-2006 c 139 s 4: "Section 4 of this act expires July 1, 2006." [ 2006 c 139 s 6.]
Effective date-2006 c 124: "Except for section 2 of this act, this act takes effect July 1, 2006." [ 2006 c 124 s 5.]
Effective date-2006 c 122 ss 5 and 7: See note following RCW 9.94A.507.
Expiration date-2006 c 122 ss 4 and 6: See note following RCW 9.94A.507.
Effective date-2006 c 122 ss 1-4 and 6: See note following RCW 9.94A.836.