Authorizations issued under this subsection shall be effective for not more than fourteen days, after which period the issuing authority may renew or continue
[…] All recordings of communications or conversations made pursuant to this subsection shall be retained for as long as any crime may be charged based on the events or communications or conversations recorded.
Authorizations issued under this subsection shall be effective for not more than fourteen days, after which period the issuing authority may renew or continue the authorization for an additional period not to exceed fourteen days.
RCW 9.73.090
Intent-2000 c 195: "The legislature intends, by the enactment of this act, to provide a very limited exception to the restrictions on disclosure of intercepted communications." [ 2000 c 195 s 1.]
Severability-1989 c 271: See note following RCW 9.94A.510.