Wash. Rev. Code § 74.60.020
[…] Amended by 2021 c 255,§ 2, eff. 7/25/2021.
Amended by 2019 c 318,§ 3, eff. 7/1/2019.
Amended by 2017 c 228,§ 3, eff. 7/1/2017.
Amended by 2015SP2 c 5,§ 2, eff. 6/30/2015.
Amended by 2013SP2 c 17,§ 3, eff. 6/30/2013.
Amended by 2011SP1 c 35, § 1, eff. 7/1/2011, exp. 7/1/2021, expiration repealed by 2023 c 470,§ 3002, eff. 7/23/2023.
Added by 2010SP1 c 30, § 3, eff. 4/27/2010, exp. 7/1/2021.

Contingent effective date- 2023 c 430 : See note following RCW 74.60.005.

Effective date- 2019 c 318 : See note following RCW 74.60.005.

Effective date- 2017 c 228 : See note following RCW 74.60.005.

Effective date-2015 2nd sp.s. c 5: See note following RCW 74.60.005.

Effective date-2013 2nd sp.s. c 17: See note following RCW 74.60.005.

Effective date-2011 1st sp.s. c 35: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect July 1, 2011." [ 2011 1st sp.s. c 35 s 4.]

This section is set out more than once due to postponed, multiple, or conflicting amendments.