Wash. Rev. Code § 71.05.215
[…] Amended by 2018 c 201,§ 3008, eff. 7/1/2018.
Amended by 2016SP1 c 29,§ 228, eff. 4/1/2018.
Amended by 2016 c 155,§ 3, eff. 6/9/2016.
2008 c 156 § 2; 1997 c 112 § 16; 1991 c 105 § 1.

*Reviser's note: The term "advanced registered nurse practitioner" was changed to "advanced practice registered nurse" by 2024 c 239 s 1, effective June 30, 2027.

Effective date- 2024 c 62 s s 1-8, 10-18, 20-26, 28, and 30-32: See note following RCW 18.71A.010.

Intent- 2024 c 62 : See note following RCW 18.71A.020.

Findings-Intent-Effective date- 2018 c 201 : See notes following RCW 41.05.018.

Effective dates-2016 sp.s. c 29: See note following RCW 71.05.760.

Short title-Right of action-2016 sp.s. c 29: See notes following RCW 71.05.010.

Severability-1991 c 105: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1991 c 105 s 6.]

This section is set out more than once due to postponed, multiple, or conflicting amendments.