RCW 71.05.010
[…] [ 2016 sp.s. c 29 s 802.]
Effective dates-2016 sp.s. c 29: See note following RCW 71.05.760.
Effective date- 2015 c 269 s s 1-9 and 11-13: "Sections 1 through 9 and 11 through 13 of this act are necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and take effect immediately [May 14, 2015]." [2015 c 269 s 20.]
Effective dates-1998 c 297: "This act takes effect July 1, 1998, except for sections 18, 35, 38, and 39 of this act, which take effect March 1, 1999." [ 1998 c 297 s 53.]
Severability-1998 c 297: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1998 c 297 s 58.]