Wash. Rev. Code § 70.47.060
[…] RCW 70.47.060

2011 c 284 § 2; 2009 c 568 § 3; 2007 c 259 § 36; 2006 c 343 § 9; 2004 c 192 § 3; 2001 c 196 § 13; 2000 c 79 § 34. Prior: 1998 c 314 § 17; 1998 c 148 § 1; prior: 1997 c 337 § 2; 1997 c 335 § 2; 1997 c 245 § 6; 1997 c 231 § 206; prior: 1995 c 266 § 1; 1995 c 2 § 4; 1994 c 309 § 5; 1993 c 492 § 212; 1992 c 232 § 908; prior: 1991 sp.s. c 4 § 2; 1991 c 3 § 339; 1987 1st ex.s. c 5 § 8.

Reviser's note: *(1) The definition of "administrator" was changed to "director" in RCW 70.47.020 by 2011 1st sp.s. c 15 s 83.

**(2) RCW 70.47.020 was amended by 2011 1st sp.s. c 9 s 3, changing subsection (9)(b) to subsection (10)(b).

***(3) RCW 43.72.900 was repealed by 2009 c 479 s 29.

Effective date- 2009 c 568 s 3: "Section 3 of this act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [May 19, 2009]." [2009 c 568 s 8.]

Subheadings not law-2007 c 259: See note following RCW 7.70.060.

Findings-2006 c 343: See note following RCW 43.60A.160.

Effective date-2004 c 192: See note following RCW 70.47.020.

Effective date-2001 c 196: See note following RCW 48.20.025.