Wash. Rev. Code § 70.47.060
[…] Effective date- 2009 c 568 s 3: "Section 3 of this act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [May 19, 2009]." [2009 c 568 s 8.]

Subheadings not law-2007 c 259: See note following RCW 7.70.060.

Findings-2006 c 343: See note following RCW 43.60A.160.

Effective date-2004 c 192: See note following RCW 70.47.020.

Effective date-2001 c 196: See note following RCW 48.20.025.

Effective date-Severability-2000 c 79: See notes following RCW 48.04.010.

Effective date-1997 c 337 ss 1 and 2: See note following RCW 70.47.015.

Short title-Part headings and captions not law-Severability-Effective dates-1997 c 231: See notes following RCW 48.43.005.

Effective date-1995 c 266: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and shall take effect July 1, 1995." [ 1995 c 266 s 5.]

Effective date-1995 c 2: See note following RCW 43.72.090.