Wash. Rev. Code § 41.24.160
[…] Within the rule under this subsection the amount and value of the lump sum payment may be agreed upon between the applicant and the state board.

RCW 41.24.160

Amended by 2013 c 100,§ 1, eff. 7/28/2013.
2001 c 134 § 2. Prior: 1999 c 148 § 14; 1999 c 117 § 5; 1998 c 151 § 1; 1996 c 57 § 2; 1989 c 91 § 3; 1986 c 163 § 2; 1981 c 21 § 2; 1975-'76 2nd ex.s. c 76 § 2; 1973 1st ex.s. c 154 § 74; 1965 c 86 § 2; 1961 c 57 § 1; 1957 c 159 § 2; 1953 c 253 § 2; 1951 c 103 § 2; 1945 c 261 § 16; Rem. Supp. 1945 § 9578-30; prior: 1935 c 121 § 6; RRS § 9578-6.

Effective date-2001 c 134: See note following RCW 41.24.150.

Effective date-1998 c 151: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect immediately [March 25, 1998]." [ 1998 c 151 s 2.]

Effective date-1996 c 57: See note following RCW 41.24.150.

Effective date-1989 c 91: See note following RCW 41.24.010.

Effective date-Severability-1981 c 21: See notes following RCW 41.24.150.