Wash. Rev. Code § 36.22.175
[…] For rule of construction, see RCW 1.12.025(1).

Effective date- 2019 c 448 s 5: "Section 5 of this act takes effect June 30, 2020." [2019 c 448 s 12.]

Expiration date- 2019 c 448 s 4: "Section 4 of this act expires June 30, 2020." [2019 c 448 s 11.]

Findings-Intent- 2019 c 448 : See note following RCW 43.07.405.

Effective date- 2019 c 372 s 3: "Section 3 of this act takes effect June 30, 2020." [2019 c 372 s 4.]

Expiration date- 2017 c 303 s 7: "Section 7 of this act expires June 30, 2020." [2017 c 303 s 10.]

Effective dates-2011 1st sp.s. c 50: See note following RCW 15.76.115.

Part headings not law-Severability-Effective date-2008 c 328: See notes following RCW 43.155.050.

Effective date-2001 2nd sp.s. c 13: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect June 30, 2001." [ 2001 2nd sp.s. c 13 s 3.]

Effective date-1996 c 245: See note following RCW 40.14.025.