No licensee or employee of a licensee shall:
[…] [ 2019 c 201 s 1.]
Finding-Intent-2011 1st sp.s. c 29: "The legislature finds that a drafting error occurred in Substitute Senate Bill No. 5574 (2011 regular session) and section 1, chapter 57, Laws of 2011, resulting in the unintended deletion of a phrase in RCW 19.16.250. The intent of this legislation is to remedy that error, and retroactively apply this legislation to the effective date of section 1, chapter 57, Laws of 2011." [ 2011 1st sp.s. c 29 s 1.]
Effective date-2011 1st sp.s. c 29: "This act is necessary for the immediate preservation of the public peace, health, or safety, or support of the state government and its existing public institutions, and takes effect July 22, 2011." [ 2011 1st sp.s. c 29 s 3.]
Effective date-2001 c 217 s 5: "Section 5 of this act takes effect April 1, 2004." [ 2001 c 217 s 16.]
Expiration date-2001 c 217 s 4: "Section 4 of this act expires April 1, 2004." [ 2001 c 217 s 15.]
Captions not law-2001 c 217: See note following RCW 9.35.005.