Wash. Rev. Code § 13.40.160
[…] Reviser's note: *(1) RCW 13.40.167 was repealed by 2016 c 106 s 4.

**(2) RCW 13.40.169 expired July 1, 2005.

Findings-Intent- 2023 c 295 : See note following RCW 9.41.040.

Effective dates- 2022 c 268 : See note following RCW 7.105.010.

Explanatory statement- 2020 c 18 : See note following RCW 43.79A.040.

Findings-Intent-Short title-2007 c 199: See notes following RCW 9A.56.065.

Effective date-2004 c 120: See note following RCW 13.40.010.

Effective date-2004 c 38: See note following RCW 18.155.075.

Intent-Effective date-2003 c 53: See notes following RCW 2.48.180.

Effective date-2002 c 175: See note following RCW 7.80.130.

Finding-Evaluation-Report-1997 c 338: See note following RCW 13.40.0357.

Severability-Effective dates-1997 c 338: See notes following RCW 5.60.060.

Severability-1997 c 265: "If any provision of this act or its application to any person or circumstance is held invalid, the remainder of the act or the application of the provision to other persons or circumstances is not affected." [ 1997 c 265 s 9.]

Finding-Intent-Severability-1994 sp.s. c 7: See notes following RCW 43.70.540.

Severability-Application-1992 c 45: See notes following RCW 9.94A.840.

Effective date-Severability-1979 c 155: See notes following RCW 13.04.011.