ORS § 743A.168
[…] (c) Require that any value-based payment method reimburse behavioral health services based on an equivalent fee-for-service rate.

ORS 743A.168

Amended by 2024 Ch. 70,§ 3, eff. 4/1/2024.
Amended by 2021 Ch. 629, § 8, eff. 1/1/2022, op. 1/1/2023.
Amended by 2019 Ch. 285, § 5, eff. 1/1/2020.
Amended by 2019 Ch. 284, § 6, eff. 1/1/2020.
Amended by 2017 Ch. 409, § 35, eff. 1/1/2018.
Amended by 2016 Ch. 11, § 7, eff. 1/1/2017.
Amended by 2013 Ch. 681, § 62, eff. 7/29/2013.
Amended by 2013 Ch. 581, § 1, eff. 7/1/2013.
Amended by 2013 Ch. 375, § 1, eff. 6/13/2013.
Formerly 743.556; 2009 c. 442, § 47; 2009 c. 549, § 11

Section 7, chapter 411, Oregon Laws 1987, provides:

Sec. 7. Application of ORS 743A.001 to ORS 743A.168 and 750.055. ORS 743.145 [renumbered 743A.001] does not apply to section 2 of this Act [743A.168] because section 2 of this Act constitutes a reenactment of ORS 743.557 and 743.558 [section 2, chapter 698, Oregon Laws 1977, and section 2, chapter 613, Oregon Laws 1973, both repealed in 1987] or to ORS 750.055 because of its amendment by this Act. [1987 c.411 §7]