N.H. Rev. Stat. § 309-B:14
[…] VIII. Persons not licensed under this chapter, unless they qualify for a practice privilege under RSA 309-B:6 and RSA 310:17 or are exempt from the permit requirement under RSA 309-B:8, shall not use language in any statement relating to the affairs of a person or entity which is conventionally used by licensees in reports on financial statements or any attest service. In this regard, the board shall issue safe harbor language that persons not licensed under this chapter, or not qualifying for a practice privilege under RSA 309-B:6 and RSA 310:17, or not exempt from the permit requirement under RSA 309-B:8 may use in connection with such financial information. Such disclaimer language shall include the following:

"I (we) have prepared the accompanying (financial statements) of (name of entity) as of (time period) for the (period) then ended. This presentation is limited to preparing in the form of financial statements information that is the representation of management (owners).

I (we) have not audited or reviewed the accompanying financial statements and accordingly do not express an opinion or any form of assurance on them."