N.Y. Retire. & Soc. Sec. Law § 383-B
[…] N.Y. Retire. & Soc. Sec. Law § 383-B

Current through 2024 NY Law Chapter 553
Section 383-B - [Multiple versions] Retirement of members of the capital police force in the office of general services
a. As used in this section, the term "members of the capital police force in the office of general services" shall mean service in full time police duty as a sworn police officer of the capital police force in the office of general services.
b.