S.C. Code § 48-2-50
[…] (b) New surface water withdrawal permit application processing fee $7,500;
(c) Modification of surface water withdrawal permit application processing fee $2,000;
(d) Renewal of surface water withdrawal permit with modifications application processing fee $1,000;
(e) Surface water withdrawal annual operating fee per permitted intake $1,000.

S.C. Code § 48-2-50

Amended by 2012 S.C. Acts, Act No. 248 (SB 1220), s 1, eff. 1/1/2013.
Amended by 2010 S.C. Acts, Act No. 247 (SB 452), s 3, eff. 1/1/2011.
1993 Act No. 122, Section 2.

2010 Act No. 247, Section 3.C, provides as follows:

"The new item added to Section 48-2-50(H) by this SECTION is repealed January 1, 2013. No new fees may be charged for Surface Water Withdrawal applications following that date without an act of the General Assembly setting the fee schedule."

2012 Act No. 248, Section 3, provides as follows:

"SECTION 3. Section 3C of Act 247 of 2010, which reads as stated below, is repealed: