S.C. Code § 44-56-410
[…] (17) "Route" means a commercial business that receives by mobile means clothing and other fabrics, from customers, for drycleaning or laundering at an off-site drycleaning facility.
(18) "Wholesale supply facility" means a commercial establishment that supplies drycleaning solvent to drycleaning facilities.

S.C. Code § 44-56-410

Added by 2013 S.C. Acts, Act No. 30 (HB 3097), s 1, eff. 5/21/2013.
Amended by 2010 S.C. Acts, Act No. 146 (HB 3442), s 122, eff. 3/25/2010.
Amended by 2009 S.C. Acts, Act No. 14 (HB 3203), s 1, eff. 5/6/2009.
2009 Act No. 14, Section 1, eff 5/6/2009; 2004 Act No. 237, Section 2, eff 5/24/2004; 1995 Act No. 119, Section 1.

2004 Act No. 237, Section 11, provides in part as follows:

"The repeal or amendment of a code section by this act does not release or extinguish any tax, fee, interest, penalty, forfeiture, or liability for any period prior to the repeal or amendment. The repealed or amended code section or act must be treated as remaining in force for the purpose of sustaining any proper action or prosecution for the enforcement of the tax, fee, interest, penalty, forfeiture, or liability."