S.C. Code § 38-71-2320
[…] (3) An applicant or a pharmacy services administrative organization that is licensed to conduct business in the State shall, unless otherwise provided for in this chapter, file a notice describing any material modification of this information.
(B) The director may promulgate regulations establishing the licensing and reporting requirements of pharmacy services administrative organizations consistent with the provisions of this article.
(C) The fees and penalties assessed pursuant to this article must be retained by the department for the administration of this chapter.

S.C. Code § 38-71-2320

Added by 2023 S.C. Acts, Act No. 30 (SB 520),s 3, eff. 1/1/2024.

2023 Act No. 30, Section 7, provides as follows:

"SECTION 7. This act takes effect January 1, 2024, but the recurring examinations by the Department of Insurance provided for in Sections 38-71-2250(B)(1) and 38-71-2340(B)(1) must not begin before January 1, 2025."