Vt. Pub. Access Ct. R. 6
[…] The remaining exceptions are renumbered to reflect this deletion and the other deletions discussed below.
Former paragraphs (b)(4), (10), and (13) all contained exceptions for individual medical or mental-health records or information. To simplify the rule, these health-related exceptions are combined into new paragraph (b)(3). New paragraph (b)(3) contains the provisions formerly listed in (b)(4), (10), and (13). The phrase "analysis of the DNA of a person" is amended to "reports of genetic testing," consistent with the wording of the parentage statute. See 15C V.S.A. § 614 (stating that "[a] report of genetic testing for parentage is exempt from public inspection and copying under the Public Records Act").